PRIVACY NOTICE

Data Controller for the processing of your personal data

Worldwide MOS, SA de CV, commercially known as Management Outsourcing Services, is the entity, which according to the Federal Personal Data Protection Law, (LPDPL) shall be hereinafter referred to as (the Data Controller) since it decides on the processing of the personal data it collects from you, as “Data Subject”, “Data Subject” shall mean the individual to whom the personal data relate, and by the latter any information concerning an identified or identifiable individual. It is Data Controller’s priority to legitimately process the data collected in accordance with the Federal Personal Data Protection Law. This Privacy Notice complements any other simplified or short privacy notices that the Data Controller may have made available to you as the Data Subject of your personal data and is supplementary to anything not expressly referred to in such notices.

Contact Information of the Department of Business Management of the Data Controller

Aurelio Ortega, No. 521, Interior 2 y 3, Colonia Los Maestros, CP 45150, Zapopan, Jalisco, México.

Contact Information of the Department of Business Management of the Data Controller

Telephones: 01 33 2306 8719 y 01 33 2306 8720, with Mrs. Carla Matos Saavedra.

E-mail: management@worldwidemos.com.

Purposes of processing the personal data of people who enter the premises of the Data Controller and/or for any reason, collaborate in the rendering of services for the benefit of the Data Controller.

The Data Controller collects your data for the following purposes:

  1. Preserve their safety, that of Data Controller, the people who visit the facilities of the Data Controller, and the safety of the facilities themselves.
  2. Drafting of agreements that support the legal relationship or the link between you and Data Controller.
  3. Maintain contact with you, for any matter regarding the relationship between you and Data Controller.
  4. Maintain contact with you in order to invite you to conferences, lectures or events, in which current issues related to the professional services provided by Data Controller are discussed.
  5. Marketing or advertising of the person in charge.

Personal data collected by Data Controller of its customers.

In order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, "Data Controller" will request the following personal data for identification, contact, work and/or academic purposes.

Sensitive personal data.

Data Controller hereby informs you that in order to comply with the purposes set out in this privacy notice, it is NOT required to collect sensitive personal data from you.

Cookies and weblogs / webbeacons

Cookies may be used on some pages of our site. Cookies" are small text files stored on your hard drive that help us provide a more personalized experience on our website. For example, a cookie may be used to store registration information in an area of the site so that the user does not have to include it again on subsequent visits to that area. It is Management Outsourcing Services' policy to use cookies to simplify navigation of our websites and to facilitate registration procedures.

If you are concerned about cookies, most browsers allow people to refuse cookies. In most cases, a visitor can reject a cookie and continue to browse all of our websites. To properly administer our website we may anonymously include information about our operating systems and identify categories of visitors by aspects such as domain types and search engines. These statistics are reported in full to webmasters. This is done to ensure that our website provides the best web experience for visitors and is an effective information resource.

Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data.

To limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, so that it is not processed for marketing or advertising purposes by Data Controller, we offer you your registration on the "Restricting Data Subjects" exclusion list. You can express your refusal directly to the Department of Business Management, by any means of contact indicated in the third section of this notice.

Means to exercise the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO Rights)

You have the right to access your personal data held by the Data Controller and the details of their processing, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete, cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for purposes not consented to or oppose the processing of them for specific purposes. The Department of Personal Data of Data Controller (Department of Business Management), will provide you with all the necessary information, so that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding your personal data (ARCO Rights).

The procedure that has been implemented for the exercise of ARCO Rights begins with the submission of the corresponding request, whose format and information regarding the deadlines within which it will be attended to, may be obtained from Data Controller's Personal Data Department, by any means of contact indicated in the third section of this notice.

Procedure for Data Subject (client), if applicable, to revoke his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal data

At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given to the Data Controller for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not all cases will allow your request to be dealt with or your use to be terminated immediately, as it is possible that a legal obligation may require us to continue processing your personal data. In addition, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will mean that the service you requested can no longer be provided to you, or that your relationship with the Data Controller may be terminated.

In order to know the procedure and requirements to revoke your consent regarding the processing of your personal data, you must contact our Business Management Department, whose contact details are listed in the third section of this notice.

Transfers of personal data within Mexico and abroad

Your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the country, if necessary for the purposes mentioned in paragraph 3, subparagraphs a) and b) (referred to as "Purposes of the processing of the personal data of the Data Controller's customers") of this privacy notice. In this case, your personal data will be shared outside the country, with the company or companies required, belonging to the Management Outsourcing Services Global Network. Therefore, it is important that you are aware that your data is protected by the fact that these companies, if your data needs to be sent, will operate under the same Personal Data Protection Policy and also have a Data Protection and Privacy Policy.

Data Controller undertakes not to transfer his or her personal data to other third parties, except for the professional services provided to him or her, which should be transferred in order to comply with legal obligations before the competent authorities, such as tax authorities or judicial, federal or local authorities. Likewise, your data may be transferred without your consent in the cases provided for in section 37 of the Federal Personal Data Protection Law, and in the cases mentioned in the preceding paragraph and which are within the scope of the aforementioned section 37, on the understanding that the transfers would be carried out in the terms established by the aforementioned Law.

Security measures implemented

For the protection of your personal data, we have implemented administrative, physical and technical security measures to prevent loss, misuse or alteration of your information.

Amendments to the privacy notice

This privacy notice may be modified, changed or updated as a result of new legal requirements, the needs of the Data Controller for the services offered, the privacy practices or for other reasons, so Data Controller reserves the right to make the necessary amendments or updates to this privacy notice at any time.

Data Controller shall make the updated version of the privacy notice available to the customer on the following website: www.worldwidemos.com.

Right to file for procedures for the protection of rights and the verification before the Institute

Any complaint or additional information regarding the processing of your personal data or any doubt regarding the Federal Personal Data Protection Law or its Regulations may be addressed to the National Institute for Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

LEGAL NOTICE

Internet privacy policy

The entities in charge of controlling and compiling the information contained herein are Management Outsourcing Services SA de CV, the professional services firm of Mexico, and Worldwide MOS SA de CV, the professional services firm of the United Kingdom, the United States, Europe and Australia. Personal information collected by Management Outsourcing Services may be transferred to other Management Outsourcing Services firms, which are member firms of Management Outsourcing Services' Global Network, when it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the visitor has provided the information. By providing information to the Management Outsourcing Services website, the visitor explicitly consents to the transnational transmission of information collected on the website in response to voluntary requests.

Collection of information

We only collect personally identifiable information specifically and voluntarily provided by visitors to the Management Outsourcing Services website. Management Outsourcing Services receives restricted identifiable information from website visitors, such as name, title, company address, e-mail address, telephone and fax numbers. Generally, such information is requested for/to:

  1. Register access to certain areas of the site
  2. Request for additional information
  3. Distribution of requested reference materials
  4. Send us your resume

Demographic information, including gender and occupation, is not requested, but may be included when a visitor responds to an online request. It is Management Outsourcing Services' policy to restrict the information collected to the minimum amount requested to respond visitor's request. In the event that non-mandatory information is requested, the website visitor will be notified at the time of collection.

Although most publications are provided as downloads, visitors may also have the opportunity to purchase Management Outsourcing Services publications online by calling a toll-free number or faxing a purchase order to our distribution centers. If necessary, we will collect order and credit card information from consumers facilitate shipping and payment of the publication.

Visitors can also send emails through the site. Your messages will include the identity and email address of the user, as well as any additional information the user wishes to include in the message. Because we use the website as a recruitment tool, a visit to the website may also encourage the user to send a resume to someone at Management Outsourcing Services.

Management Outsourcing Services does not intend to solicit confidential information through our website, unless legally necessary in the case of staff recruitment. Confidential information includes various types of information relating to: race or ethnic group; political opinion; religion or other similar beliefs; trade union membership; physical or mental health; sexual preference or criminal record. We suggest that you do not provide any confidential information of this kind. If you wish to do so for any reason, Management Outsourcing Services accepts your explicit consent to use it in any of the ways described in this privacy policy or as described in the section where you choose to disclose such information.

Use of information

A user may choose to provide personal information in the following cases:

  1. Order publications
  2. Send resume or previous employment information
  3. Participate in "join the mailing list" initiatives
  4. Participate in newsletters, discussions or forums
  5. Contact us for further information
  6. Access quick surveys, questionnaires or comparative surveys
  7. Register for events and conferences
  8. Sign up for premium online services

If you would like to know more about the different categories of information collected, please review the information collection section. Information obtained through the site is only used for the purposes intended and stated at the time of collection. This information is not shared with other entities in the network for purposes other than those stated or shared with third parties, unless otherwise stated at the time of such request. If such information can be shared with any third party, the visitor's permission will be requested in advance. Management Outsourcing Services does its best to avoid excessive or irrelevant collection of information. If a visitor feels that the site has collected too much information, we invite them to contact us at management@worldwidemos.com and express their concerns. With the exception of the mailing list initiative described above, where visitors can choose from a variety of different ways to make their choice. If we explicitly receive specific materials from Management Outsourcing Services, we will not use the personal information collected on our websites to conduct unsolicited marketing activities.

Third parties

It is Management Outsourcing Services' policy to only disclose information to third parties under the following circumstances:

  1. As required by law through subpoenas, search warrants or other legal processes.
  2. When explicitly requested by a visitor.
  3. When it is necessary to deliver publications or reference materials requested by a visitor.
  4. When requested to offer conferences or events organized by third parties.

Management Outsourcing Services' policy is to disclose information to third parties based on visitor requests (for example, when ordering a publication, we show the party submitting the order). Some Management Outsourcing Services publications can be found at Amazon.com to facilitate online shopping. Visitors can search the list of Management Outsourcing Services publications and select a link to connect to the Amazon.com site to make their purchase. The only information that is transferred to the Amazon.com site is the publication that is selected. Afterwards, the visitor must register at Amazon.com to purchase the publication. We recommend that you consult Amazon's privacy policy to learn more about its procedures. Management Outsourcing Services' websites do not collect or store personally identifiable information for commercial purposes for dissemination or sale to third parties, nor do they store any personally identifiable information about third parties.

Links to third party sites

There are several sites on lac.mx and worldwidemos.com that may link to other websites that do not operate under the privacy policies of lac.mx and worldwidemos.com. When you link to other websites, the privacy practices of Management Outsourcing Services no longer apply. We encourage users to review the privacy policies of each site before disclosing any personally identifiable information.

Retention of information

We do not retain some of the information we receive. For example, we generally do not keep the addresses to which reports are sent. Visitor contact information (such as information generated through registration to access certain areas of the site) will be retained as long as required to fully comply with the contact's request or until the user requests that their information be deleted. Information from mailing lists, opinion forum posts, and e-mails is only retained for a period of time that is deemed reasonable to simplify visitor requests. Resumes are eliminated when they are no longer being considered or when Human Resources departments so provide.

Options

It is our policy not to require visitors to register in order to access the different sections of Management Outsourcing Services' websites. In some future cases, as visits to Management Outsourcing Services' websites increase, it may be necessary to require visitors to register through a username and password in order to perform secure transactions or obtain certain services or confidential information on major websites. Personally identifiable information provided by Management Outsourcing Services through its website constitutes voluntary action by visitors. If visitors subsequently decide to unsubscribe from the mailing lists or from any registration, we will provide them with instructions to follow in the appropriate section of the website, through communications or visitors can contact the webmaster of the site in question, for example: management@worldwidemos.com.

Access

All visitors have the right to access the personal information they themselves have provided to Management Outsourcing Services' websites. User information updates must be made by returning to the registration process. Questions about the accuracy of identifying information previously provided to Management Outsourcing Services through its website or requests to remove outdated information should be directed to: management@worldwidemos.com. Management Outsourcing Services is committed to providing reasonable and practical access to visitors to provide them with the opportunity to identify and correct any inaccuracies. When requested and deemed practical, Management Outsourcing Services will remove identifying information from current operating systems.

Where personally identifiable information is retained, Management Outsourcing Services assumes responsibility for maintaining an accurate record of the information upon visitor input and verification. Management Outsourcing Services is not responsible for verifying the continued accuracy of the content of personal information. Whenever practical, when Management Outsourcing Services is notified that any personal information collected through a website is no longer correct, Management Outsourcing Services will make the necessary corrections based on the updated information provided by the duly authenticated visitor.

Security

Management Outsourcing Services has implemented generally accepted technology and operational security standards to prevent personally identifiable information from being lost, misused, altered or destroyed. All Management Outsourcing Services employees follow the security policy that applies throughout the network. Only authorized Management Outsourcing Services personnel have access to personally identifiable information and these employees have agreed to guarantee the confidentiality of this information. Management Outsourcing Services' policy is to use a secure socket layer (SSL) protocol technology for the protection of credit card information provided through web formats. This policy also applies to any order management agent of our firms.

Kids

Management Outsourcing Services understands the importance of protecting children's privacy, especially on the Internet. Management Outsourcing Services sites covered by this policy are not intentionally designed or targeted for children 13 years of age or younger. It is Management Outsourcing Services' policy never to knowingly collect or retain information from any individual under the age of 13.

Last update May 10, 2018.


AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

Responsable del tratamiento de sus datos personales

Worldwide MOS, SA de CV, comercialmente conocida como Management Outsourcing Services, es la persona moral, que de acuerdo con la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, (LFPDPPP) se entiende como (el Responsable) ya que, decide sobre el tratamiento de los datos personales que recaba de usted, como “Titular” de los mismos, entendiéndose como “Titular” la persona física a quien corresponden los datos personales, y por éstos últimos, cualquier información concerniente a una persona física identificada o identificable. Para el Responsable, el tratar sus datos de manera legítima y en apego a la Ley Federal de la Materia, resulta un tema prioritario. Este Aviso de Privacidad complementa cualesquiera otros avisos de privacidad simplificados o cortos que el Responsable haya puesto a su disposición por ser el titular de sus datos personales y resulta supletorio en todo aquello que expresamente no refieran tales avisos.

Domicilio del Responsable para oír y recibir notificaciones

Aurelio Ortega, No. 521, Interior 2 y 3, Colonia Los Maestros, CP 45150, Zapopan, Jalisco, México.

Datos de Contacto del Departamento de Gestión Empresarial del Responsable

Teléfonos: 01 33 2306 8719 y 01 33 2306 8720, con la Lic. Carla Matos Saavedra. Correo electrónico: management@worldwidemos.com.

Finalidades del tratamiento de los datos personales de las personas que ingresen a las instalaciones del Responsable y/o por cualquier motivo colaboren en la ejecución de servicios en beneficio del Responsable.

El Responsable recaba sus datos para las siguientes finalidades:

  1. Preservar su seguridad, la del Responsable, las personas que visitan las instalaciones del Responsable, y la seguridad de las propias instalaciones.
  2. Elaboración de contratos que soporten la relación jurídica o el vínculo entre el Responsable y usted.
  3. Mantener contacto con usted, para cualquier tema respecto a la relación entre el Responsable y usted.
  4. Mantener contacto con usted con objeto de invitarlo a conferencias, cursos o eventos, en el que se tratan temas de actualidad que se relacionen con los servicios profesionales que el Responsable presta.
  5. Mercadotecnia o publicidad del Responsable.

Datos personales que recaba el Responsable de sus clientes.

Para llevar a cabo las finalidades descritas en el presente aviso de privacidad el "Responsable” solicitará los siguientes datos personales de identificación, contacto, laborales y/o académicos.

Datos personales sensibles.

El Responsable le informa que para cumplir con las finalidades previstas en este aviso de privacidad, NO requiere recabar de usted datos personales sensibles.

Cookies y weblogs / webbeacons

Las cookies se pueden utilizar en algunas páginas de nuestro sitio. Las "Cookies" son pequeños archivos de texto que se almacenan en su disco duro que nos ayudan a ofrecer una experiencia más personalizada en nuestro sitio web. Por ejemplo, una cookie se puede utilizar para almacenar información de registro en un área del sitio para que el usuario no tenga que volver a incluirla en sus siguientes visitas a dicha área. Es política de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. utilizar cookies para simplificar la navegación de nuestros sitios web y facilitar los procedimientos de registro.

Si usted se preocupa por las cookies, la mayoría de los buscadores permiten que las personas rechacen las cookies. En la mayoría de los casos, un visitante puede rechazar una cookie y continuar navegando por todos nuestros sitios web. Para administrar nuestro sitio web correctamente podemos incluir de manera anónima información sobre nuestros sistemas operativos e identificar las categorías de los visitantes por aspectos como los tipos de dominios y buscadores. Estas estadísticas se reportan en su totalidad a los administradores web. Esto se hace para garantizar que nuestro sitio web ofrezca la mejor experiencia web para los visitantes y que sea un recurso efectivo de información.

Opciones y medios para limitar el uso o divulgación de sus datos personales.

Para limitar el uso o divulgación de sus datos personales, a fin de que no sean tratados para fines mercadotécnicos o publicitarios por parte del Responsable, le ofrecemos su registro en el listado de exclusión “Titulares Limitantes”. Usted puede manifestar su negativa directamente al Departamento de Gestión Empresarial, por cualquier medio de contacto indicado en el tercer apartado del presente aviso.

Medios para ejercer los Derechos de Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación y Oposición (Derechos ARCO)

Usted tiene el derecho de acceder a sus datos personales que posea el Responsable y a los detalles del tratamiento de los mismos, así como a rectificarlos en caso de ser inexactos o incompletos; cancelarlos cuando considere que no se requieren para alguna de las finalidades señaladas en el presente aviso de privacidad, estén siendo utilizados para finalidades no consentidas o bien oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos para fines específicos. El Departamento de Datos Personales del Responsable (Departamento de Gestión Empresarial), le brindará toda la información necesaria, para que usted proceda al ejercicio de sus derechos de Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación y Oposición respecto de sus datos personales (Derechos ARCO).

El procedimiento que se ha implementado para el ejercicio de los Derechos ARCO, inicia con la presentación de la solicitud respectiva, cuyo formato e información respecto de los plazos en los que será atendida, los podrá obtener en el Departamento de Datos Personales del Responsable, por cualquier medio de contacto indicado en el tercer apartado del presente aviso.

Procedimiento para que el titular (cliente), en su caso, revoque su consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus datos personales

En cualquier momento, usted puede revocar el consentimiento que, en su caso, haya otorgado al Responsable para el tratamiento de sus datos personales. Sin embargo, es importante que tenga en cuenta que no en todos los casos se podrá atender su solicitud o concluir el uso de forma inmediata, ya que, es posible que por alguna obligación legal se requiera seguir tratando sus datos personales. Asimismo, usted deberá considerar que para ciertos fines, la revocación de su consentimiento implicará que no se le pueda seguir prestando el servicio que solicitó, o la conclusión de su relación con el Responsable.

Para conocer el procedimiento y requisitos para revocar su consentimiento respecto el tratamiento de sus datos personales, es necesario que contacte a nuestro Departamento de Gestión Empresarial, cuyos datos de contacto se incluyen en el tercer apartado del presente aviso.

Transferencias de datos personales dentro de México y al extranjero

Sus datos personales pueden ser transferidos y tratados dentro y fuera del país, si fuere necesario para las finalidades mencionadas en los incisos a) y b) del punto 3, (denominado “Finalidades del tratamiento de los datos personales de los clientes del Responsable”) del presente aviso de privacidad. En este caso, se compartirían sus datos personales fuera del país, con la o las sociedades que se requiriera, pertenecientes a la Red global de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V.. Por lo anterior, es importante que usted esté enterado de que sus datos se encuentran protegidos en virtud de que dichas sociedades, de ser necesario que se remitan sus datos, operarán bajo la misma Política de Protección de Datos Personales y cuentan además con una Política de Protección de Datos y Privacidad.

El Responsable se compromete a no transferir sus datos personales a otros terceros, salvo que por los servicios profesionales que se le presten, debieran transferirse para dar cumplimiento a obligaciones legales ante las autoridades competentes, tales como autoridades tributarias o autoridades judiciales, federales o locales. Igualmente se podrá llevar a cabo transferencia de sus datos sin su consentimiento en los supuestos previstos en el artículo 37 de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, y en los casos mencionados en el párrafo que antecede y que están dentro de los supuestos del citado artículo 37, en el entendido de que las transferencias se realizarían en los términos que fija la citada Ley.

Medidas de seguridad implementadas

Para la protección de sus datos personales hemos instrumentado medidas de seguridad de carácter administrativo, físico y técnico con el objeto de evitar pérdidas, mal uso o alteración de su información.

Modificaciones al aviso de privacidad

El presente aviso de privacidad puede sufrir modificaciones, cambios o actualizaciones derivadas de nuevos requerimientos legales, de las propias necesidades del Responsable por los servicios que ofrece, de las prácticas de privacidad o por otras causas, por lo que el Responsable se reserva el derecho de efectuar en cualquier momento las modificaciones o actualizaciones que sean necesarias al presente aviso de privacidad.

El Responsable pondrá a disposición del cliente, la versión actualizada del aviso de privacidad, en la página de internet que a continuación se indica: www.lac.mx.

Derecho de promover los procedimientos de protección de derechos y de verificación que sustancia el Instituto

Cualquier queja o información adicional respecto al tratamiento de sus datos personales o duda en relación con la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares o con su Reglamento, podrá dirigirla al Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales (INAI).

AVISO LEGAL

Política de privacidad de Internet

Las entidades a cargo de controlar y recopilar la información aquí contenida son Latin American Capital SA de CV la firma de servicios profesionales de México, y Worldwide MOS SA de CV, la firma de servicios profesionales de Reino Unido, Estados Unidos, Europa y Australia. La información personal recopilada por Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. puede transferirse a otras firmas individuales de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V., las cuales son firmas miembro de la red global de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V., cuando es necesario cumplir el propósito para el cual el visitante ha proporcionado la información. Al proporcionar información al sitio web de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V., el visitante otorga su consentimiento explícito para la transmisión transnacional de la información recopilada en el sitio web para responder a las solicitudes voluntarias.

Recopilación de información

Solamente recopilamos información personalmente identificable específica y voluntariamente proporcionada por los visitantes al sitio web de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V.. Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. recibe información identificable restringida de los visitantes del sitio web, como nombre, puesto, dirección de la empresa, dirección de correo electrónico, teléfono y fax. Generalmente, dicha información se solicita para:

  1. Registrarse para tener acceso a ciertas áreas del sitio
  2. Solicitud de información adicional
  3. Distribución de materiales de referencia solicitados
  4. Envío de currículo

La información demográfica, incluyendo género y ocupación, no se solicita, pero puede incluirse cuando un visitante responde una solicitud en línea. Es política de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. restringir la información recopilada a la mínima cantidad solicitada para responder a la solicitud del visitante. En caso en que se solicita información no obligatoria, el visitante del sitio web será notificado en el momento de la recopilación.

Aunque la mayoría de las publicaciones se proporcionan como descargas, los visitantes también pueden tener la oportunidad de adquirir las publicaciones de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. en línea, llamando a un número gratuito o enviando una orden compra por fax a nuestros centros de distribución. Recopilaremos información de los pedidos y de la tarjeta de crédito de los consumidores, en caso necesario, para facilitar el envío y el pago de la publicación.

Los visitantes también pueden enviar correos electrónicos a través del sitio. Sus mensajes incluirán la identidad y el correo electrónico del usuario, así como cualquier información adicional que el usuario desee incluir en el mensaje. Debido a que utilizamos el sitio web como herramienta de reclutamiento, una visita al sitio web puede propiciar también que el usuario envíe un currículo a alguna persona de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V..

La intención de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. no es solicitar información confidencial a través de nuestro sitio web, a menos que sea legalmente necesario en el caso de reclutamiento de personal. La información confidencial incluye diversos tipos de datos relacionados con: raza o grupo étnico; opinión política; religión u otras creencias similares; participación en sindicatos; salud física o mental; preferencias sexuales o antecedentes penales. Le sugerimos no proporcionar ninguna información confidencial de este tipo. Si usted desea hacerlo por algún motivo, Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. acepta su consentimiento explícito para utilizarla en cualquiera de las formas descritas en esta política de privacidad o como se describe en la sección en la que usted decida revelar dicha información.

Utilización de la información

Un usuario puede elegir proporcionar información personal en los siguientes casos:

  1. Solicitar publicaciones
  2. Enviar currículo o información laboral previa
  3. Participar en las iniciativas de "unirse a las listas de envíos"
  4. Participar en boletines, debates o foros
  5. Contactarnos para solicitar información adicional
  6. Ingresar a encuestas rápidas, cuestionarios o encuestas comparativas
  7. Registrarse para evento y conferencias
  8. Registrarse para servicios premium en línea

Si desea saber más sobre las diferentes categorías de información recopilada, favor de revisar la sección de recopilación de información. La información obtenida a través del sitio solamente se utiliza para los fines previstos y estipulados en el momento de la recopilación. Esta información no se comparte con otras entidades de la red con propósitos diferentes a los estipulados ni se comparte con terceros, a menos que se indique lo contrario en el momento en que se solicita. Si dicha información se puede compartir con alguna instancia, se solicitará con anticipación la autorización del visitante. Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. hace su mejor esfuerzo para evitar la recopilación excesiva o irrelevante de información. Si un visitante considera que el sitio ha recopilado demasiada información, lo invitamos a contactarnos en management@worldwidemos.com y expresar sus inquietudes. A excepción de la iniciativa de listas de envío descrita anteriormente, en la que los visitantes eligen de manera . explícita recibir materiales específicos de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V., no utilizaremos la información personal recopilada en nuestros sitios web para realizar actividades de mercadotecnia no solicitados.

Terceros

Es política de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. solo dar a conocer información a terceros bajo las siguientes circunstancias:

  1. Según lo establecido por la ley a través de citatorios, orden de cateo u otro proceso legal
  2. Cuando un visitante los solicite explícitamente
  3. Cuando sea necesario entregar publicaciones o materiales de referencia solicitados por un visitante
  4. Cuando se solicite para ofrecer conferencias o eventos organizados por terceros

La política de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. es revelar información a terceros con base en las solicitudes de los visitantes (por ejemplo, al ordenar una publicación, mostramos a la parte encargada de enviar al pedido). Algunas publicaciones de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. se encuentran en Amazon.com para facilitar la compra en línea. Los visitantes pueden buscar la lista de publicaciones de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. y seleccionar un link para conectarse al sitio de Amazon.com para realizar la compra. La única información que se transfiere al sitio de Amazon.com es la publicación que se selecciona. Posteriormente, el visitante deberá registrarse en Amazon.com para adquirir la publicación. Le recomendamos que consulte la política de privacidad de Amazon para conocer mejor sus procedimientos. Los sitios web de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. no recopilan ni almacenan información de identificación personal para difundirla o venderla a terceros con fines comerciales ni almacena propuestas personalizadas de venta de terceros.

Links a sitios de terceros

Existen diversos sitios en lac.mx y worldwidemos.com que pueden conectarse con otros sitios web que no funcionan bajo las políticas de privacidad de lac.mx y worldwidemos.com. Cuando usted se conecta a otros sitios web, las prácticas de privacidad de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. ya no tienen validez. Invitamos a los usuarios a revisar las políticas de privacidad de cada sitio antes de revelar cualquier información de identificación personal.

Retención de la información

No conservamos parte de la información que recibimos. Por ejemplo, generalmente no conservamos las direcciones a las que se envían informes. La información de contacto de visitantes (como la información generada a través del registro para acceder a ciertas áreas del sitio) se conservará mientras se requiera para cumplir totalmente con la solicitud del contacto o hasta que el usuario solicite que se elimine su información. La información de las listas de envío, comentarios en foros de opinión y correos electrónicos sólo se conserva por un periodo que se considere razonable para simplificar las solicitudes del visitante. Los currículos se eliminan cuando ya no se van considerar o los departamentos de Recursos Humanos así lo disponen.

Opciones

Tenemos como política no solicitar el registro de los visitantes de manera obligatoria para tener acceso a las diferentes secciones de los sitios web de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V.. En algunos casos futuros, a medida que aumentan las visitas a los sitios web de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V., tal vez sea necesario solicitar a los visitantes que se registren a través de un nombre de usuario y una contraseña para realizar transacciones seguras u obtener ciertos servicios o información confidencial en los principales sitios web. La información de identificación personal proporcionada Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. a través de su sitio web constituye una acción voluntaria de los visitantes. Si posteriormente los visitantes deciden darse de baja de las listas de envío o de cualquier registro, les proporcionaremos instrucciones a seguir en la sección correspondiente del sitio web, a través de comunicados o los visitantes pueden ponerse en contacto con el webmaster del sitio en cuestión, por ejemplo: management@worldwidemos.com.

Acceso

Todos los visitantes tienen derecho de acceder a la información personal que ellos mismos han proporcionado a los sitios web de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V.. Las actualizaciones de información de los usuarios se deben realizar regresando al proceso de registro. Las preguntas sobre la precisión de la información de identificación previamente proporcionada a Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. a través de su sitio web o las solicitudes para eliminar información desactualizada, se deben dirigir a: management@worldwidemos.com. Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. se compromete a ofrecer un acceso razonable y práctico a los visitantes para brindarles la oportunidad de identificar y corregir cualquier imprecisión. Cuando se solicite y se considere práctico, Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. eliminará la información de identificación de los sistemas operativos actuales.

En los casos en que se conserve la información de identificación personal, Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. asume la responsabilidad de mantener un registro preciso de la información a partir del ingreso y verificación de la misma por parte del visitante. Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. no se hace responsable de verificar la precisión constante del contenido de información personal. Siempre y cuando resulte práctico, cuando se notifique a Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. que algún dato personal recopilado a través de un sitio web ya no es correcto, Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. realizará las correcciones necesarias basándose en la información actualizada proporcionada por el visitante debidamente autentificado.

Seguridad

Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. ha implementado normas de tecnología y seguridad operativa generalmente aceptadas para evitar que la información de identificación personal se pierda, se utilice incorrectamente, se altere o destruya. Todos los empleados de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. siguen la política de seguridad que se aplica en toda la red. Únicamente el personal autorizado de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. tiene acceso a la información de identificación personal y estos empleados han acordado garantizar la confidencialidad de esta información. La política de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. es utilizar una tecnología de protocolo de capa de conexión segura (SSL) para la protección de la información de tarjetas de crédito proporcionada a través de formatos web. Esta política también aplica para cualquier agente de administración de pedidos de nuestras firmas.

Niños

Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. comprende la importancia de proteger la privacidad de los niños, especialmente en Internet. Los sitios de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. que abarca esta política no se diseñaron intencionalmente ni están dirigidos a niños de 13 años o menores. La política de Worldwide MOS S.A. de C.V. es nunca recopilar o conservar deliberadamente información de ningún individuo que tenga menos de 13 años.

Última actualización 10 de mayo de 2018.